?

Log in

Un Día en la Vida de Rebecca
!! 
12th-Mar-2008 11:31 pm
Montreal
My sister Sarah suggested I get a LiveJournal, so I got one. The thing is I have no idea what I'm doing. Fun, huh?
Comments 
14th-Mar-2008 12:01 am (UTC)
lol At least you don't have to be 18 to have an LJ I guess.
17th-Mar-2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
I guess not, fortunately.
17th-Mar-2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm sorry I didn't notice this before now--I didn't check to see if anyone added me until today, lol. I'll add you back right now. :)

Btw, #1 rule when you start an LJ: go to Edit Profile and make sure you have the option checked that emails comments to you! lol
17th-Mar-2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
Your sister told us to welcome you!!! ;)

WELCOME TO LIVEJOURNAL!!!!!!!!!!!! I hope you have a beyond awesome time here. I totally have. :)
17th-Mar-2008 07:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!
17th-Mar-2008 08:08 pm (UTC)
hey!!! i've been waiting for you to get an LJ, i've missed you on facebook. :)
-hilary
17th-Mar-2008 08:14 pm (UTC)
Hey, missed you too!! lol I suppose you know what happened to my facebook? :P
17th-Mar-2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
yeah i heard.:( that stinks!
17th-Mar-2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
Sarah said to come say hello (just so you didn't wonder why in the world a herd of strangers is rushing over. ;) )


Welcome to LJ! It's a great place. But yes-- lots of fun things to try out, huh? :D
17th-Mar-2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
lol I don't mind, once I know who everyone is.

Lots of fun, yes, even if it's all by trial and error. :P
21st-Mar-2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
Hehe, yes...but at least most errors are easy to reverse. :) I noticed you'd added me so I did add you back finally.

Have a good weekend! :D
17th-Mar-2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
You'll figure it out soon. I hope it will make as positive an impact in your life as it did on Sarah's (and mine!). =o) This is Bethany, BTW. I'm adding you!
17th-Mar-2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hi, Bethany!
17th-Mar-2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Welcome! I remember you from long ago, so I thought I'd drop by and say hi. You'll really like LJ once you get some friends. :)
18th-Mar-2008 12:29 am (UTC)
Oh hi, I remember you too! If I remember right, we played hangman. lol
18th-Mar-2008 11:47 am (UTC)
Btw, I just added you. :)
18th-Mar-2008 03:04 am (UTC)
Hi! :)
18th-Mar-2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
Hi!! :D
18th-Mar-2008 06:49 pm (UTC)
Welcome to LJ!
18th-Mar-2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
Hi, and thank you!
19th-Mar-2008 03:40 am (UTC)
Welcome! I'm Bre, Sarah's friend, and I think we were friends on good old FB too :)
19th-Mar-2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Hello Bre, good to "see" you again!
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
22nd-Mar-2008 04:49 am (UTC)
lol I'll try. :P
3rd-Mar-2015 12:46 am (UTC)
Hi! We have a ton of mutual friends so I thought I'd add you :).
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 7:28 pm GMT.